© 2023 by Syracuse Track Club. Proudly created with Wix.com

Previous Winners:

1998: Rachel Gregg - Sandy Creek HS

          David Austin - Fabius-Pompey HS

1999: Noreen Kordziel - Chittenango HS

          Jamal Padget - Henninger HS

2000: Beth Jordan - Jordan-Elbridge HS

          Kirk Dornton - Henninger HS

2001: Gretchen Ast - Baldwinsville HS

          Chris Mills - Auburn HS

2002: Colleen Rice - Liverpool HS

          Ryan Hohm - Corcoran HS

2003: Abigal Hammond - Cortland

          Jeff McAleer - Cazenovia

2004: Kali Cole - Cato-Meridian

          Matt Zych - Westhill

2005: Larkin Kimmerer - Fabius-Pompey

          Mitchell LeRoy - Phoenix

2006: Alex Fisher - Fulton

          Morgan Lewis - Cortland

          Eric Argentine - Canastota

          Leah Grassmeyer - Chittenango

2007: Amy Chrisfield - Westhill

          Greg Palotta - Westhill

          Julianne Crisafulli - Corcoran

2008: Peter Fekete - Henninger

          Kerry Dermody - Cazenovia

          Janeeka Benson - Liverpool

2009: Dustin Cox - Pulaski

          Jennifer Randall - Cincinnatus

          Mitchell Switzer - Phoenix 

          Rebecca Bloom - Tully

2010: Maegan Mocete - Corcoran

          Peter Ferstler - East Syracuse Minoa

          Meaghan Liddell - Cazenovia

          Eric Reisweber - Cortland 

1998: Rachel Gregg - Sandy Creek HS

          David Austin - Fabius-Pompey HS

1999: Noreen Kordziel - Chittenango HS

          Jamal Padget - Henninger HS

2000: Beth Jordan - Jordan-Elbridge HS

          Kirk Dornton - Henninger HS

2001: Gretchen Ast - Baldwinsville HS

          Chris Mills - Auburn HS

2002: Colleen Rice - Liverpool HS

          Ryan Hohm - Corcoran HS

2003: Abigal Hammond - Cortland

          Jeff McAleer - Cazenovia

2004: Kali Cole - Cato-Meridian

          Matt Zych - Westhill

2005: Larkin Kimmerer - Fabius-Pompey

          Mitchell LeRoy - Phoenix

2006: Alex Fisher - Fulton

          Morgan Lewis - Cortland

          Eric Argentine - Canastota

          Leah Grassmeyer - Chittenango

2007: Amy Chrisfield - Westhill

          Greg Palotta - Westhill

          Julianne Crisafulli - Corcoran

2008: Peter Fekete - Henninger

          Kerry Dermody - Cazenovia

          Janeeka Benson - Liverpool

2009: Dustin Cox - Pulaski

          Jennifer Randall - Cincinnatus

          Mitchell Switzer - Phoenix 

          Rebecca Bloom - Tully

2010: Maegan Mocete - Corcoran

          Peter Ferstler - East Syracuse Minoa

          Meaghan Liddell - Cazenovia

          Eric Reisweber - Cortland 

2011: Jesse Garn - Marcellus

          Kerry Lupo - Auburn

          Eric Durdan - Oneida

          Brandon Rudd - Liverpool

2012: Brandon Chrysler - Fabius-Pompey

          Emily Yerdon - Mexico

          Betsy Black - Bishop Ludden

2013: Alphonse Mugisha - Nottingham

          Erin McConnell - Fabius Pompey

2014: Kyle Fitch - Westhill

          Christine Gambell - Tully

          Isabella Sterly - Westhill

          Sean Beney - West Genesee

2015: Aliana Celeste - Oswego

          Daniel Cummings - Auburn

          Abby West - Marathon

          Rachael Yerdon - Sandy Creek

2016: Maya Walters- Cazenovia

          Matthew Young - East Syracuse Minoa

          Garnet Remillard - Westhill

          Sage Hurta - Hamilton

2017: Solomon Lawrence - ITC

          Kimberly White - Marathon 

          Michael Capeling - Chittenango

          Olivia Leonti - Port Byron

2018: Daniel Bort - Tully

          Zoe Fortin - Bishop Ludden

          Jordyn Poole - Cicero Noth Syracuse

          Raynard Mckenzie - ITC

2019: 

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon